fbpx mail art call | croxhapox

mail art call

crox 186, What about Croxhapox. Mail art call. Startdatum: begin juli 2006. Presentatie november-december 2007. Coördinatie: Frips en Marc Coene.
Poster, 2-zijdig drukwerk A2. Layout: Rob De Schutter.

Op de poster staat het als volgt: 'a mail art call by Frips and Marc Coene in collaboration with croxhapox art center'
the mail art invitation:
"croxhapox is an art center in gent, belgium
croxhapox is a nine-letter word
croxhapox is dada

what about croxhapox?
send all mailart to' /adres Frips/

Inzendingen van

Argentinië
Estella Patricia, Buenos Aires
Samuel Montalvetti
Silvia Bocca, Buenos Aires
Sol Pedrosa, San Isidro
België
Ben Tripe, Grimbergen
Bernd Reichert (DE), Brussel
BroC, Verviers
Grégory de Marseille (FR), Brussel
Guido Vermeulen, Brussel
Helen White, Gent
Jack Rose, Xhendremael
José Vandenbroucke, Deerlijk
Kelly Vander Haegen, Gent
Kristian Van der Heyden, Antwerpen
Luc Fierens, Weerde
Mail Art Jail Studio Andenne /Yves Hannecart, Serge Vandevelde, Michel Charles, Jean Spiroux, Roberto Pascal, Edmond Kempeniere, Marcel Dubucq, Nicolas Poppe, Freddy Moreau, André Philippe/, Andenne
Merel de Roose, Gent
Nicole Eipers, Melin
Perlette Adler, Charleroi
Sjoerd Paridaen, Gent
SHCORR, Gent
Stefaan Loncke, Diksmuide
Brazilië
Alexandre Gomes Vilas Boas, Guarulhos
Dorian Ribas Marinho, Florianopolis
Louiza Scarpin Teixeira, Campinas
Nadia Poltosi, Porto Alegre
Pedro Costa, Salvador-BA
Sidney Tome, Sao Paulo
Canada
Carlyle Baker, Peterborough
Diane Bertrand, Saint-Léonard
Gail D. Whitter /British Columbia/
R. F. Côté, Québec
Ross Priddle, Medicine Hat
Denemarken
Marina Salmaso
Duitsland
Angela Behrendt, Hannover
Bernhard Zilling, Berlin
Edition Janus-Eberhard Janke, Berlin
Elke Grundmann, Berlin
Horst Baur, Munich
Johannes J. Musolf, Braunfels/Lahn
Jürgen O. Olbrich, Kassel
Reiner Lange, Koblenz
Roland Halbritter, Nüdlingen
Schokko Cassana Rosso - Christian Milbrandt, Berlin
Thorsten Fuhrmann, Hugfing
Engeland
Alan Brignull, Wivenhoe
Alwina, Canterbury
Andrew Stys, London
C. Swinson, Hailsham
Keith Bates, Manchester
Treena, Barnton
Finland
Haje Holmström, Västerhankmo
Jarmo Sermillä, Hämeenlinna
Jukka-Pekka Kervinen, Puhos
Kimmo Framelius
Paul Tiilila, Pälkäne
Frankrijk
Ambassade de l'Enclave Independante d'Utopia, Guivry
Bruno Sourdin, Saint-Lo
Daniël Daligand, Levallois
DEB, Arras
Eric Bensidon, Paris
Eric Coraboeuf, Paris
Eric Langolff, Emalleville
Fabien Swyngedauw, Lille
Fabienne Ruaut-Lichet, Dreux
Fabrice Fossé, Maulévrier Ste Gertrude
GEHA, Lagord
Isabelle Vannobel, Dunkerque
JNP, Calais
Marie-Bernadette Dupont, Bouvigny Boyeffles
Marielle Conte, Arles-Griffeuille
Michel Della Vedova, Limoges
Pascal Lenoir, Grandfresnoy
Pinky Marysse, Chartres
Rémy Pénard, Limoges
Torben Doose, Paris
V. Courtois, Lyon
Valerie Ceravolo, Toulouse
XYB, Lille
Griekenland
Thomai Kontou, Elassona
Hongarije
Focht Sandor, Körösladany
Szanto Andra's Zsolt, Budapest
Ierland
Barry E. Pilcher, near Letterkenny
Italië
Claudio Gavina, Milano
Claudio Grandinetti, Cosenza
Emilion Morandi, Bergamo
Ettore Tomas, Sasso Marconi
Francesco Mandrino, San Felice
Giovani Strada, Ravenna
Lancillotto Bellini, Verona
Maurizio Follin, Favaro
Moreno Menarin, Vicenza
Ruggero Maggi, Milano
Silvano Pertone, Ponente
Solamito Luigino, Ventemiglia
Tiziana Baracchi, Venezia-Mestre
Vittori Baroni, Viareggio
Japan
Blancdesign, Tokyo
Mark Hammond, Kanazawa
Letland
Vladimir Jakushonok, Riga
Litouwen
Vaiva Kovieraite, Kursenai
Luxemburg
Franez Frisch, Walferdange
Maleisië
Asliza Aris, Bandar Baru Bangi
Suzlee Ibrahim, Bandar Baru Bangi
Nederland
Guido Utermark, Den Haag
Henk J. Van Ooyen-Holland Mail Art, Spykenisse
Kat van Trollebol, Tilburg
Houtskool Mail Art - Stardust Memories, Amsterdam
Renée Bouws, Amsterdam
Piet Franzen-sidac, Leiden
Noorwegen
Jaromir Svozilik, Oslo
Oostenrijk
Brigitte Plieger, Bregenz
Polen
Teodor Ajder, Warsaw
Roemenië
Constantin Raducan, Lugoj
Flora Raducan, Lugoj
Rusland
Anastasia Viktorova, Nizhnekamsk
Ivan Zemtsov, Yoshkar-Ola
Klukin Alexy, Yoshkar-Ola
Klukin Naztya, Yoshkar-Ola
Olga Sorokina, Tatarstan
Oleg Romanov, Poselok-Tashenka
Tatyana Makarova, Tatarstan
Valery Shimanovskij, Tatarstan
Willy Melnikov, Moscow
Servië
Rora & Dobrika Kamperelic
Spanje
Agustin Calvo Galan, Barcelona
Asoc. Cultural Oficina de Ideas Libres, Madrid
Carlos Botana, La Coruna
El Taller de Zénon-Miguel Jiminez, Sevilla
Lourdes Mondejar Ramos, Cadiz
Luis Diaz Garcia, Madrid
Manuel Calvarro Sanchez, Huelva
Marta Bellés, Barcelona
Marta Bosch, Barcelona
Miguel Melero, Culleredo
Paulino Vicente, Avilés-Asturias
Ramon Cruces, Os Tilos
Uruguay
Clemente Padin, Montevideo
VS
Adamandia Kapsalis, Chicago
Anne Braunschweig, Corrales
BEE, Oneonth
Ct. Pf. Joseph A. Uphoff, Jr., Colorado Springs
Cyndee, Billings
Cypripedium Unbound, Billings
DAN, Portland
David Berube, New York
David Hunter, Newcastle
David Stone, Baltimore
Denise Hunley, Dallas
Dragonfly Dream, Santa Fe
Ed Giecek, Arlington
Elizabeth, Stillwater
Elizabeth Zois, Troy
Gene Ray George, Denver
George Parsons, Nevada City
Jesse Freeman, Baton Rouge
Jessy Kendall, Lewiston
Jim Leftwich, Roanoke
John Bennett-Luna Bisonte Prods, Columbus
Jokie Wilson, San Francisco
Josh Ronsen, Austin
Judith A. Skolnick, Washington
Laura Barletta, State College
Lezbag, Portland
Lex Loeb, Portland
Lindall-spiralmail, Seattle
Lynn Palmiter Junior, Troy
Mail Art Collective-Persephone Thorn, Sarasota
Malok, Waukau
Mark Sonnenfeld, East Windsor
Monica Rex, Los Angeles
Nubby Twiglet, Portland
Parker Point Productions, Mount Clemens
Pat Stevens, Auburn
Pati Bristow, Los Altos
Peg Walz, Richmond
Perry Hoffman, 29 Palms
Reid Wood-State of Being, Oberlin
Richard Canard, Carbondale
Ron Omlin, Eugene
Roxanne Clark, Louisville
Russell Manning, Dallas
SHMUEL, Brattleborro
Sophie Blachet, Miami Beach
Test Tower, Centralia
The Haddock, Eugene
The Sticker Dude, New York
Tom Hilgartner, Huntington
Valeria Pouza, Miami Beach
William L. Phillyaw, Kansas
Xmo Jinglemot, Bellingham
Zuid-Afrika
Cuan Miles, Vincent
Zwitserland
Incredible Green Cat Company, St. Gallen
Martin Schwarts, Winterthur